Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Kilowatt Krackdown Winners 2012
Share |

Congratulations to the 2012 Kilowatt Krackdown winners!

           

 

  Building Name Manager   Accepted By
           

Highest Rated office Bldg < 100k SF:


          

Grace Court

Transwestern

          

Chris Thurman        
Aaron Lindstrom

Highest Rated Office Bldg, 100k-250k SF:

 

Portales Corporate Center II

Forum Property Services, LC.

 

Julie Schulze                  
Steve Firley


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Office Bldg, 250k-500k SF:

 

Phoenix Corporate Tower

 Crown West Realty

 

Sandy Bryce 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Office Bldg > 500k SF:

 

USAA Phoenix Campus

USAA Real Estate Company

 

Kip Linse                              
Chris Moser            
Connie Bontrager
Chris Jeffries     


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Medical Office Building:

 

The Centre - 4400 N 32nd St

Transwestern 

 

Mark Griffin           
Don Hayden        
Tress Bruffey     
Laurie Mosier           
Chris Thurman    

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated K-12 School:

 

Kyrene de la Paloma Elementary School

Kyrene School District 

 

Jeremy Calles             
Eric Nethercutt 


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Library:

 

Mesquite Library

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Fire/Police Facility:

 

Fire Station #181

City of Goodyear 

 

Chief Gaillard           
Mark Flinn 


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Recreation Facility:

 

Mountain View Community Center

City of Phoenix  

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Senior Care Facility:

 

Sherman Home

Hospice of the Valley 

 

Dawn Rusnell            
Diana Murray 


 

 

 

 

 

Highest Rated Social / Meeting Facility:

 

Encanto Park Clubhouse

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 


 

 

 

Most Improved:

 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 

 

Most Improved Office Bldg < 100k SF:

 

Corporate Center - 10040 Building

Transwestern

 

Joanne Damman        
Jim Mason


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Office Bldg, 100k-250k SF:

 

Portales Corporate Center II

Forum Property Services, LC.

 

Julie Schulze                   
Steve Firley 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Office Bldg, 250k-500k SF:

 

Great American Tower

 ACP Property Services

 

Susan Engstrom          
Al O'Connor               
Don Chestnutwood 


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Office Bldg > 500k SF:

 

Two Renaissance Square

Hines 

 

Monica Greenman        
Robert Bonilla      
William Fehmer       
Travis Dana             
Mike Short 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Medical Office Building:

  The Centre - 4400 N 32nd St Transwestern   Mark Griffin           
Don Hayden     
Tress Bruffey       
Laurie Mosier           
Chris Thurman 
           

Most Improved K-12 School:

 

Kyrene Traditional Academy –
Sureño Campus

Kyrene School District

 

Jeremy Calles             
Eric Nethercutt 


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Library:

 

Burton Barr Central Library

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Fire/Police Facility:

 

PD - Central Precinct

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Recreation Facility:

 

Mountain View Community Center

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig


 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved Social/Meeting Facility:

 

Broadway Heritage Neighborhood Resource Center

City of Phoenix 

 

Richard Proctor
Dimitrios Laloudakis
Tina Imig  

           
Most Improved Senior Care Facility:
  Dobson Home Hospice of the Valley   Dawn Rusnell            
Diana Murray

 

Community Search
Sign In
Sign In securely